Formulaire de Contact

J’ai lu la politique de confidentialité et de consentement au traitement des données personnelles dans la section 2).

DATA CONTROLLER

According to the article 13 of the Legislative Decree no.196/2003 (Personal data protection Code), the company Guidetti S.r.l., legally located in Via Salvi 1, 44045 Renazzo (FE) Italy, as the personal data processing controller, is obliged to give you a number of information regarding the processing of your personal data. In particular:

  • The notice refers only to the web sites of Guidetti S.r.l., approachable by telematic starting from address: www.guidettisrl.com. The notice do not refers to other web sites eventually reachable from the user by link;

  • Guidetti S.r.l. does not have and does not intend to obtain and process any of your data qualifiable as sensible data and/or from the judicial field, according to the article 4, lett. d), e) of the Legislative Decree 196/03.;


TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA

Data supplied from the user of his own free will

The user is free to supply personal data to the Data Processing Controller. The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses stated in these web sites, and the filling of electronic forms to send request concerning our services and products or to require our product promotions, advertising material, quotation and probable supply of goods and/or services, determine the acquisition from Guidetti S.r.l. of the sender e-mail address and all the other personal data eventually filled in the message or the electronic form;

Web surfing data

The data processing systems and the software procedures used to run this web site acquire, during their operativeness, some personal data. The conveyance of these data is implicit in the Internet protocol use (so-called traffic data). These information are not collected to be combined with indentified interested parties but for their nature and by processing and association with data kept by third parties, they could allow the user identification. These data include: IP address or domain name of the computers which connect to the web site, date and timeof the request, and other inputs concerning the operating system and the data processing environment of the user, etc. The IP address is a number automatically assigned to your personal computer each time you connect to Internet by your Internet Provider or by a company’s communication network that uses the same Internet protocols. Web sites need the IP address for sending you its own pages. This address can not be associated directly from Guidetti S.r.l. to a individual, since it’s often dynamically assigned to the user from the Internet Provider or hidden by the company firewall. The address change each time you connect to Internet and only your Provider or your Company can go back to the user, to whom has been associated this address during his previous link sessions. Therefore IP addresses are anonymous data for us, since they can not be assimilated to a identified user in a simple way, and traffic data are used just with the purpose to get anonymous statistical information about the site utilization and to check the proper running and could be used to check responsibilities in case of hypothetical data processing crimes causing damage to the web site.

Cookies

Visiting the web site www.guidettisrl.com you can move within the pages in anonymous way and get the access to some information without disclose your identity;

Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati i cosiddetti cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti.


USE OF DATA

The personal data collected by this web site are processed in the head office of the data processing controller company by hands-on procedures (for example on paper) and/or by electronic and/or telematic tools. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent loss of data, illicit or uncorrected uses and unauthorized access;

Personal data are used in order of:

    1) Perform the service or assistance requested;

    2) Marketing or searching activities by sending out, even by e-mail or fax, of advertising or promotional materials, commercial information and offers concerning products and/or services of our company;

The lacking, partial or uncorrected bestowal of personal data, for the aims stated at point 1), can cause the impossibility for us to meet your request when the data are necessary. Personal data processing doesn’t need your explicit consent. The data bestowal for the aims stated at point 2), shall be deemed as discretionary and so there wouldn’t be consequences in case of your denial, except for the impossibility of improving our service for you. Personal data processing needs your explicit consent;

Personal data, supplied by you, may be disclosed to third parties only when it’s necessary for this aim. Provided the statements made as for the performance of the lawful obligations, regulations or EC norms, personal data may be disclosed in Italy to the following entities or subjects;

The subjects or the categories of subjects who may become acquainted with the personal data while carrying out one’s duties and according to the received instructions, are the members of our staff and/or persons who have been specifically authorized to process the data to execute the aforesaid aims or for the maintenance of the data processing system;

The data shall be processed as long as the contracts in progress will be fulfilled, necessary to carry out the aims for which they have been collected, and also after it for sending commercial communication;

The disclosure of your personal data is not planned.

If you wish that the personal information are not used for receiving sales promotion regarding products and services from the writing company, please state this preference when you’ll supply personal information by clicking on the selection key available in the forms.


RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

According to article no. 7 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/03, anyone interested in may obtain the confirmation of the existence or not, of data concerning him/her and obtain the details and origin, verify the correctness or obtain the integration, updating, rectification of the data;

According to the article above stated, anyone interested in has the right to obtain the cancellation, the transformation into an anonymous form, or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose, in any case, to the processing for legitimate reasons. To exercise your rights and to receive more detailed information about subjects or subject associations who know the data as data processing controller and/or persons in charge for the data processing, you shall contact the person in charge of the personal data collection processing by a written request to be addressed to the Administration Manager legally residing at Guidetti S.r.l. Via Salvi 1, 44045 Renazzo (FE) or by email JLIB_HTML_CLOAKING or by fax +39 051 972099.



* Champs obligatoires.


To provide the best possible service, we use cookies on this site.
Continuing the navigation you consent to use them.